skip navigation

Coaches Corner

A resource for our Fall League Coaches to promote positive communication, and further our players' skill development

WINTER LEAGUE TEAMS

Grade Villanova Georgetown Syracuse Providence
Coach Coach Andreaggi
2nd/3rd Grade Division Khiyan Bell Legend Faulkner Jacob Allen Christopher Bonsall Jr
2nd/3rd Grade Division Kori Danquah Devon Jackson Luca Andreaggi Anthony Cisneros Jr
2nd/3rd Grade Division Shane Muchugia Byrce Sigvardson Caden Ingargiola Cameron Matey
2nd/3rd Grade Division Mason Yaiser Connor Smith Lochlyn Jones Scarlett Smith
2nd/3rd Grade Division Mojola Asafa Justin Bennett Henry Dufford Caleb Anderson
2nd/3rd Grade Division Lucas Magyar Dominic Kettlehake Ferris Lowry Elias Anderson
2nd/3rd Grade Division Samuel Scott Paxton Quirk Ronnie Repp Robert Swen
Grade Duke North Carolina UConn Kentucky
Coach Coach Heisey Coach Proctor Coach Tre Coach Harrington
4th Grade Division Jordan Starkey Jack Magboo Liam Markland Ashton Harrington
4th Grade Division Chase Campbell Trystan Hartline Boby Smith Ahmor Hargrove
4th Grade Division Jason Fellows Hunter DiFrancesco Ryan Smith Joseph Hampton
4th Grade Division Zachary Heisey Colin Zaladonis Austin Morgan Hunter Mahan
4th Grade Division Everlee Yurkanin Haneef Proctor Lewis Martin JJ Crew
4th Grade Division Wesley Quirk Sawyer Paul Ian Messinger Mason Ellerbe
4th Grade Division Connor O Brennan Anderson Aiden Mills Xavier Jackson-Smith
4th Grade Division Arjun Singh Lincoln Hensel Zach Duffy Elena Brown
4th Grade Division Ethan Andrew Olujimi Asafa Bryce Simmons Tate Clifton
4th Grade Division Christopher Gray Ahmar Hargrove Jacob Magyar Claudia Cochran
Grade Bulls Cavs Hornets Pacers
Coach Coach Johnson Coach Balan Coach Maurer Coach Tre - Owens
5th Grade Division Judah Johnston Kai Balan Cayden Maurer Colin Fernandez
5th Grade Division Evelyn Jackson Cole Brown Giovanni Givler Adrian Lewis
5th Grade Division Andrew Dzuriak Yasiel Carter Landon Bacon Owen Prinski
5th Grade Division Cameron Graybeal John Slater Russell Tart Jr. Kareem Johnson
5th Grade Division Kole Holley Tyler Haynes Jeff Lee Cyrus Fawset
5th Grade Division Jubbian Downs Jordan Wathen-Harris Ishmael Norman Joseph Black
5th Grade Division Owen Coats Zaivyn Gulledge Grady Hearn Joseph Jordan
5th Grade Division Adrian Lewis Ryan Mazurek Cayden Maurer William Marsey
5th Grade Division Juliana Perrucci Theodore Russell Kaden Skinner Jackson Smith
5th Grade Division Charleigh Smith Owen Taylor Jaice Warfield Brennan Widdoes
5th Grade Division Terrance Williams Logan Wigler Shaen Wilaon Logan Zigler
Grade Sixers Nets Celtics Knicks
Coach Dorian Watts Liam VenDouern Owen Nelson x Nelson Williams
6th Grade Division Mason Purdy Noah Douglas Aaron Esler Kasai Chappell
6th Grade Division Jackson Animasaun Alexander Dorsett Daniel Davis Jr. Mekhi Dillard-Tillman
6th Grade Division Dylan Hill Trent Folke Tanner Gott Sean Dinkins
6th Grade Division David Lawson Ryan Kooker Parker Pugh Cameron Mestro
6th Grade Division Derek Odumah Denim Martin Michael Smith Lucas Blessing
6th Grade Division Zaivyn Gulledge Braden Thomas Saray Williams Blake Bolin
6th Grade Division Wyatt Cadoret Tyler DiFrancesco Riley Douglas Brent Greenfield
6th Grade Division Brody Hearn Bora Phillips Zachary Price Jackson Reid
6th Grade Division Bryson Rew Sean Wilson Reaves Jaden Dickerson Karter Banfield
Grade Kings Nuggets Spurs Pelicans
7th Grade Division Coach Ambers Coach Jones Coach Mafoko Coach Harrington/Owens
7th Grade Division Malakai Ambers Christian Smothers Carter Mafoko Arion Harringtom
7th Grade Division Caleb Bonds Chase McCullin Craig Waugh Chace Ingargiola
7th Grade Division Kole Schmid Bradley Andrews Cooper Walsh Amir Moore
7th Grade Division Brycen Williams Eli Baker Logan Brown Joshua Trala
7th Grade Division Landon Toman Tyler Ndario Jayson Kordal Ethan Tuten
7th Grade Division Gabriel Kennedy Quintin Robinson Kelvin Burt Brennen Riley
7th Grade Division Eli Ramirez Phillip Hurst Grayson Verdrick Nick Gadaleta.
7th Grade Division Hunter Watson Drew Widdoes Ryan Belack Liam Stringer
7th Grade Division Darion Gooden Josh Trata Andrew Gambino Anthony Divetro
7th Grade Division Whyatt Hannah Shane Richardson Levi Thimba
Grade Lakers Warriors Suns Clippers
8th/9th Grade Division Coach Matos Coach Pinkston Coach Decataldo Coach Fink
8th/9th Grade Division Gabriella Johnston John-Paul Barreca Jayden Anderson Benjamin Andrew
8th/9th Grade Division Troy Magboo Jackson Keys Nathan DeCataldo Payton Fink
8th/9th Grade Division Jayden Matos Yasir Lawrence Paul Esler Steven Palasia
8th/9th Grade Division Saleh Mohamed Hadden Pinkston Mekhi Freeman Ethan Reed
8th/9th Grade Division Victoria Pate Gavin Quirico Ryan Jones Carter Nelson
8th/9th Grade Division Esmil Sato Teagan Chester Zachary Wilson Patrick Nolan
8th/9th Grade Division Max Andreaggi Deshawn Jackson Gavin Thomas Max Maloney
8th/9th Grade Division Aidan Perrucci Christian Smalls Landon Wolfe Ethan Wood
8th/9th Grade Division Zeth Maher

League Details

League Begins: December 14, 2023 

League Ends: March 2, 2024 

All games will be played on Saturdays or Sundays at School Silver Lake School or a local school in the district, depending on age group. 

Teams will practice a few times before the official league games but once the league starts, teams will practice a few times a season depending on gym availability. 

Games are two halves and wholesale subs are made every four to five minutes. 

Teams are relatively competitive; we embrace fair competition and fair play.